Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Maureen O'SULLIVAN

Photo member


Deputy
Independant

Dáil Éireann
IE - - Dublin 2
Ireland

maureen.osullivan@oireachtas.ie

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 24/06/2011 to 20/01/2013
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 24/01/2011 to 24/06/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 20/01/2013 Substitute-Ireland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 24/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 06/12/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 27/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Kathryn REILLY (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Peter KELLY (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr John Paul PHELAN (Member): Sub-Committee on the Media (from 06/12/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Peter KELLY (Member): Sub-Committee on Health (from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Peter KELLY (Member): Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 23/11/2007 to 03/10/2011)

Activities