Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Carlos COSTA NEVES

Photo member


Deputy
PSD

Assembleia da República
PT - 1249-068 - Lisboa cedex
Portugal

ccostaneves@psd.parlamento.pt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 24/01/2011 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Portugal
  • from 24/01/2011 to 03/10/2011 Substitute-Portugal

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 29/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Luisa ROSEIRA (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 24/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Ms Luisa ROSEIRA (Member): Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 27/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)

Activities