Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Georges CHARALAMBOPOULOS

Photo member


Deputy
PA SO K

House of Parliament
GR - 10021 - Athens
Greece

gcharalambopoulos@parliament.gr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 24/01/2011 to 01/10/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 01/10/2012 Substitute-Greece

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/01/2011 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Alexandros ATHANASIADIS (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 24/01/2011 to 03/10/2011)

Activities