Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mariusz KAMIŃSKI

Photo member


Deputy
Law and Justice (PiS)

Chancellery of the Sejm
PL - 00-902 - Warszawa
Poland

mariusz@mariuszkaminski.com

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 12/11/2014 to 25/01/2015
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 11/11/2014
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: European Democrat Group from 26/06/2014 to 04/10/2014
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 21/03/2012 to 25/06/2014
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 24/01/2011 to 20/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015 Representative-Poland
  • from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012 Substitute-Poland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member EC: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 07/10/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Jan KAŹMIERCZAK (First Vice-Chairperson): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Karol KARSKI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities