Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Laurent NOUVION

Photo member


Councillor
Rassemblement et Enjeux

Conseil National de Monaco
98015 - Monaco
Monaco

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2011 to 07/03/2013
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 24/01/2011 to 25/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 07/03/2013 Substitute-Monaco

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 07/03/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 24/01/2011 to 22/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 06/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 06/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/11/2004 to 07/03/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 24/01/2012 to 12/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO (Chairperson): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 25/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)

Activities