Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Giovanna DEBONO

Photo member


Deputy
Nationalist Party

House of Representatives
MT - VLT 1111 - Valletta
Malta

giovanna.debono@gov.mt

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 24/01/2011 to 21/04/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 21/04/2013 Representative-Malta

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Joseph FALZON (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)

Activities