Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Alberto BALBONI

Photo member


Deputy
Popolo della libertà

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

alberto.balboni@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 24/06/2011 to 25/05/2012
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 24/01/2011 to 24/06/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 25/05/2012 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Alternate of Mr Giuseppe SARO (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions

Motions, Written Declarations, Questions

Votes on adopted texts