Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Giuliana CARLINO

Photo member


Senator
Italia dei Valori

Senato della Repubblica
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

giuliana.carlino@senato.it

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 31/01/2011 to 27/06/2013
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 24/01/2011 to 31/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 27/06/2013 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Giacomo STUCCHI (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Giacomo STUCCHI (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 02/10/2006 to 22/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Oreste TOFANI (Member): Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities