Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Karl ZELLER

Photo member


Deputy
Misto

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 16/03/2011 to 27/06/2013
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 24/01/2011 to 16/03/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 27/06/2013 Representative-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 12/03/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Patrizia BUGNANO (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/01/2011 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Renato FARINA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 27/06/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Renato FARINA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Albertina SOLIANI (Member): Sub-Committee on equal participation of women and men in decision-making (from 02/10/2006 to 23/01/2012)

Activities