Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Roberto Mario Sergio COMMERCIO

Photo member


Deputy
Misto

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 26/01/2011 to 27/06/2013
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 24/01/2011 to 26/01/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 27/06/2013 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 09/03/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Renato FARINA (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 25/11/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Giuseppe GALATI (Second Vice-Chairperson): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 20/06/2011 to 03/10/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Giuseppe GALATI (Third Vice-Chairperson): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 29/09/2008 to 20/06/2011)

Activities