Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Italo BOCCHINO

Photo member


Deputy
Futuro e Libertà

Camera dei deputati
IT - 00186 - Roma
Italy

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 07/10/2011 to 27/06/2013
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 24/01/2011 to 07/10/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 24/01/2011 to 27/06/2013 Substitute-Italy

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 27/06/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 24/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Gianni FARINA (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Luigi VITALI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 29/09/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities