Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Otto CHALOUPKA

Photo member


Deputy
Public Affairs

Poslanecká sněmova Parlamentu
CZ - 118 26 - Praha 1
Czech Republic

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Democrat Group from 11/04/2011 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 11/04/2011 to 26/01/2014 Representative-Czech Republic

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 27/01/2012 to 15/10/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 14/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Pavel LEBEDA (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 26/01/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities