Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Gagik BAGHDASARYAN

Photo member


M.P.
Rule of Law Party

National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia
AM - 0095 - Yerevan
Armenia

gagik.bagdasaryan@parliament.am

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 13/04/2011 to 01/10/2012
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 11/04/2011 to 13/04/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 11/04/2011 to 01/10/2012 Representative-Armenia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 11/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Armen MELIKYAN (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 22/06/2009 to 23/01/2012)

Activities