Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Joan SABATÉ

Photo member


Senator
PSC-PSOE

Senado
ES - 28013 - Madrid
Spain

joan.sabate@senado.es

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 11/04/2011 to 09/03/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 11/04/2011 to 09/03/2012 Representative-Spain

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 11/04/2011 to 14/04/2011)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 11/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 11/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2012 to 09/03/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 14/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Europe Prize (from 14/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities