Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Zoran VUKČEVIĆ

Photo member



Democratic Party of Socialists

Skupština Crne Gore
ME - 81000 - Podgorica
Montenegro

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 11/04/2011 to 17/03/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 21/01/2013 to 17/03/2014 Representative-Montenegro
  • from 11/04/2011 to 21/01/2013 Substitute-Montenegro

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/01/2013 to 17/03/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 21/01/2013 to 17/03/2014)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 21/01/2013 to 17/03/2014)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 21/01/2013 to 17/03/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 11/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 06/06/2013 to 17/03/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 24/01/2013 to 17/03/2014)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2013 to 17/03/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 11/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Valentina RADULOVIĆ-ŠĆEPANOVIĆ (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 11/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Predrag SEKULIĆ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 25/04/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Obrad GOJKOVIĆ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities