Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Snežana JONICA

Photo member



Socialist People's Party

Skupština Crne Gore
ME - 81000 - Podgorica
Montenegro

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 31/05/2013 to 22/01/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 11/04/2011 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 31/05/2013 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-Montenegro
  • from 11/04/2011 to 20/01/2013 Substitute-Montenegro

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 30/09/2013 to 22/01/2017)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 28/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 05/03/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 29/01/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 28/01/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 28/01/2014 to 10/12/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 12/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Draginja VUKSANOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 30/09/2013 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Obrad GOJKOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 11/04/2011 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Obrad GOJKOVIĆ (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 11/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Obrad GOJKOVIĆ (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 11/04/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Draginja VUKSANOVIĆ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 22/01/2017)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions