Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Cora van NIEUWENHUIZEN

Photo member


Member of the House of Representatives
Liberal Party (VVD)

House of Representatives - Tweede Kamer der Staten Generaal
NL - 2500 EA - The Hague
Netherlands

c.vnieuwenhuizen@tweedekamer.nl

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 11/04/2011 to 07/03/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 25/11/2011 to 07/03/2013 Substitute-Netherlands
  • from 11/04/2011 to 24/11/2011 Representative-Netherlands

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Tineke STRIK (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Pieter OMTZIGT (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities