Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Margus HANSON

Photo member


Member of the Riigikogu
Reform Party

Riigikogu
EE - 15165 - Tallinn
Estonia

margus.hanson@riigikogu.ee

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 27/05/2011 to 21/06/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 27/05/2011 to 21/06/2015 Representative-Estonia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2014 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 06/03/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 27/05/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 27/05/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 30/09/2014 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 04/06/2014 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 30/01/2014 to 06/03/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 06/03/2014)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Maret MARIPUU (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/04/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Andres HERKEL (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 06/03/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Andres HERKEL (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 27/05/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities