Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Paul-Eerik RUMMO

Photo member


Member of the Riigikogu
Reform Party

Riigikogu
EE - 15165 - Tallinn
Estonia

paul-eerik.rummo@riigikogu.ee

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 27/05/2011 to 21/04/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 27/05/2011 to 21/04/2013 Substitute-Estonia

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 27/05/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Mailis REPS (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 21/04/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Mailis REPS (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 24/05/2007 to 23/01/2012)

Activities