Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Igor CORMAN

Photo member


Deputy
Democratic Party

Parlamentul Republicii Moldova
MD - 2073 - Chisinau
Republic of Moldova

olga.usurelu@parlament.md

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 23/06/2013
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 24/06/2011 to 23/01/2012
  • Member: Socialist Group from 27/05/2011 to 24/06/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016 Representative-Republic of Moldova
  • from 27/05/2011 to 23/06/2013 Representative-Republic of Moldova

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 23/06/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 23/06/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 23/06/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 23/04/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)

Activities