Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/05/2011 to 25/06/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 18/04/2016 to 25/06/2017 Substitute-Republic of Moldova
  • from 27/05/2011 to 18/04/2016 Representative-Republic of Moldova

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 26/01/2016 to 25/06/2017)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 25/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 25/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/06/2015 to 25/06/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 28/01/2014 to 18/04/2016)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 25/06/2017)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 07/10/2011 to 25/01/2016)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 20/06/2011 to 22/01/2012)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 27/05/2011 to 17/04/2016)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Ethics (from 26/01/2017 to 25/06/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 21/04/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/01/2015 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 28/01/2014 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 26/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Valentina BULIGA (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 20/04/2015 to 18/04/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 28/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 27/05/2011 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 27/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI (Member): Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities