Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 21/01/2018
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 31/07/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 25/01/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 20/06/2011 to 24/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Sweden
  • from 20/06/2011 to 18/11/2014 Substitute-Sweden

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 22/01/2018 to 20/01/2019)
  • General Rapporteur on the rights of lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender and intersex (LGBTI) people: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 21/04/2015 to 27/06/2017)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 26/01/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Chairperson of national delegation: Standing Committee (from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 18/11/2014 to 20/04/2015)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 04/03/2014 to 25/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 30/09/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2019)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 20/03/2017 to 24/01/2018)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 28/01/2016 to 23/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 28/01/2015 to 10/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 18/11/2014 to 24/01/2018)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 25/01/2016 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Niklas KARLSSON (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 21/04/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Monica HAIDER (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 18/11/2014 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Kent HÄRSTEDT (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/04/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Morgan JOHANSSON (Second Vice-Chairperson): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 23/04/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Carina HÄGG (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 12/11/2010 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Lennart AXELSSON (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Niklas KARLSSON (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 28/01/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Monica HAIDER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Carina HÄGG (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 29/01/2014 to 17/11/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Carina HÄGG (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities