Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU

Photo member


Member of the Council General
Démocrate

Consell General del Principat d'Andorra
AD-500 - Andorra la Vella
Andorra

pepbardina@gmail.com
www.consell.ad

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 20/06/2011 to 19/04/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 20/06/2011 to 19/04/2015 Substitute-Andorra

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 19/04/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 29/01/2014 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Meritxell MATEU (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Meritxell MATEU (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities