Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 16/08/2017
  • Member: Socialist Group from 25/01/2016 to 31/07/2017
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 22/06/2015 to 24/01/2016
  • Member: Socialist Group from 23/01/2012 to 21/06/2015
  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialist Group from 24/06/2011 to 23/01/2012
  • Member: Socialist Group from 20/06/2011 to 24/06/2011

In the Assembly

  • from 20/06/2011 to 16/08/2017 Substitute-Andorra

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on the Honouring of Obligations and Commitments by Member States of the Council of Europe (Monitoring Committee) (from 10/10/2016 to 16/08/2017)
  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 26/01/2016 to 16/08/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 16/08/2017)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 16/08/2017)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health and Sustainable Development (from 24/01/2017 to 16/08/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 22/04/2015 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 22/04/2015 to 16/08/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 08/04/2014 to 16/08/2017)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 30/01/2014 to 28/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 23/01/2013 to 27/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/01/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Public Health (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Judith PALLARÉS (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2017 to 16/08/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Judith PALLARÉS (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 20/04/2015 to 16/08/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Josep Anton BARDINA PAU (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Gerard BARCIA DUEDRA (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities