Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ

Photo member

Substitute

Social Democratic Party

House of Representatives
-
Bosnia and Herzegovina

sasa.magazinovic@parlament.ba

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Vice-Chairperson: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group since 27/01/2020
  • Member: Socialists, Democrats and Greens Group from 01/08/2017 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Socialist Group from 20/06/2011 to 31/07/2017

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Substitute-Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • from 20/04/2015 to 20/01/2019 Substitute-Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • from 20/06/2011 to 20/04/2015 Representative-Bosnia and Herzegovina

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 20/04/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 07/03/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 24/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 24/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (since 30/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (since 30/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 17/05/2016 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 17/05/2016 to 20/01/2019)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on conflict prevention through dialogue and reconciliation (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Mladen BOSIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 27/01/2020)

Activities