Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mladen BOSIĆ

Photo member

Representative

Serb Democratic Party

House of Peoples
-
Bosnia and Herzegovina

mladen.bosic@parlament.ba

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 27/01/2020
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 22/06/2015 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 26/01/2012 to 21/06/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 20/06/2011 to 26/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • since 27/01/2020 Representative-Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • from 20/06/2011 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Bosnia and Herzegovina

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 27/01/2020)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Bureau of the Assembly (from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Vice-President of the Assembly: Standing Committee (from 20/04/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 24/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (since 27/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 20/04/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 19/04/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 24/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities