Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Ismeta DERVOZ

Photo member



Alliance for a Better Future of Bosnia and Herzegovina

House of Peoples
-
Bosnia and Herzegovina

ismeta.dervoz@parlament.ba

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 03/10/2011 to 25/01/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 20/06/2011 to 25/01/2015 Substitute-Bosnia and Herzegovina

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 01/10/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 24/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 24/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 08/04/2014 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 06/12/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 01/10/2012 to 25/01/2015)

Activities