Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Pirkko MATTILA

Photo member


Member of Parliament
The Finns Party

Eduskunta
FI - 00102 - Helsinki
Finland

pirkko.mattila@parliament.fi

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 20/06/2011 to 21/06/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 20/06/2011 to 21/06/2015 Representative-Finland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 21/06/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 08/04/2014 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2013 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Health (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Riitta MYLLER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Riitta MYLLER (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities