COVID-19: the Assembly modifies its working procedures Special page

Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN

Photo member


Member of Parliament
National Coalition Party

Eduskunta
FI - 00102 - Helsinki
Finland

jaana.pelkonen@parliament.fi

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2019 , 2018

Roles

Membership of political groups

Assembly Member

  • from 09/10/2017 to 23/06/2019 Representative-Finland
  • from 22/06/2015 to 09/03/2017 Representative-Finland
  • from 20/06/2011 to 22/06/2015 Substitute-Finland

MP's role(s) in Committee(s) and Sub-Committee(s)

Activities