Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Riitta MYLLER

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Social Democrats

Eduskunta
FI - 00102 - Helsinki
Finland

riitta.myller@parliament.fi

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 20/06/2011 to 21/06/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 20/06/2011 to 21/06/2015 Substitute-Finland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/01/2013 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Pirkko MATTILA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 21/06/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities