Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Jouko SKINNARI

Photo member


Member of Parliament
Social Democrats

Eduskunta
FI - 00102 - Helsinki
Finland

jouko.skinnari@parliament.fi

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Socialist Group from 20/06/2011 to 21/06/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 20/06/2011 to 21/06/2015 Substitute-Finland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 21/06/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 29/01/2014 to 21/06/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 21/06/2015)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 21/06/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 21/06/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)

Activities