Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ismo SOUKOLA

Photo member


Member of Parliament
True Finns Party

Eduskunta
FI - 00102 - Helsinki
Finland

ismo.soukola@parliament.fi

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 20/06/2011 to 20/01/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 20/06/2011 to 20/01/2013 Substitute-Finland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Refugees (from 22/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Pia KAUMA (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 20/06/2011 to 03/10/2011)

Activities