Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Edgar MAYER

Photo member


Deputy
ÖVP

Parlament
AT - 1017 - Wien
Austria

edgar.mayer@parlament.gv.at

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 20/06/2011 to 27/09/2015

In the Assembly

  • from 20/06/2011 to 27/09/2015 Substitute-Austria

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/01/2014 to 28/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 27/09/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 21/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Population (from 23/03/2015 to 27/09/2015)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Migration (from 22/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Werner AMON (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 29/01/2014 to 27/09/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Fritz NEUGEBAUER (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 22/01/2007 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Karl DONABAUER (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 27/01/2003 to 23/01/2012)

Activities