Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 24/06/2019
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 10/03/2017 to 08/10/2017
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 03/10/2011 to 21/06/2015

In the Assembly

  • since 24/06/2019 Representative-Finland
  • from 10/03/2017 to 08/10/2017 Representative-Finland
  • from 03/10/2011 to 21/06/2015 Representative-Finland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 24/06/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 10/03/2017 to 08/10/2017)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 29/01/2014 to 21/06/2015)
  • Chairperson: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/06/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons: Bureau of the Assembly (from 27/06/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Chairperson of the Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons: Standing Committee (from 27/06/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 21/06/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 30/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (since 03/10/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 06/09/2019 to 28/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2014 to 21/06/2015)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/06/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 27/06/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Ex officio: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 27/06/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 26/06/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Kimmo KILJUNEN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (since 24/06/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Pirkko MATTILA (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 20/06/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Pirkko MATTILA (Member): Sub-Committee on Health (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Interventions

Activities