Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Nicole MANZONE-SAQUET

Photo member


Councillor
Union des Monégasques

Conseil National de Monaco
98015 - Monaco
Monaco

nicole.manzone-saquet@conseil-national.mc

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 03/10/2011 to 07/03/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 07/03/2013 Representative-Monaco

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 07/03/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Violence against Women (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernard MARQUET (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 21/01/2013 to 21/03/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernard MARQUET (Third Vice-Chairperson): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 25/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernard MARQUET (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 24/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernard MARQUET (First Vice-Chairperson): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 25/11/2011 to 24/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernard MARQUET (Second Vice-Chairperson): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 23/11/2004 to 21/11/2011)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernard MARQUET (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernard MARQUET (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter and Employment (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Bernard MARQUET (Member): Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 23/11/2004 to 23/01/2012)

Activities