Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN

Photo member


Deputy
Les Républicains

Assemblée nationale
FR - 75355 - Paris cedex 07 SP
France

mjzimmermann@assemblee-nationale.fr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 03/10/2011 to 08/10/2017

In the Assembly

  • from 23/05/2014 to 08/10/2017 Representative-France
  • from 03/10/2011 to 23/05/2014 Substitute-France

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 17/11/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 28/01/2015 to 26/05/2016)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 25/06/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 22/01/2013 to 17/11/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Anne-Yvonne LE DAIN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/11/2016 to 08/10/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr René ROUQUET (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 18/11/2014 to 26/05/2016)

Activities