Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Piet De BRUYN

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 03/10/2011 to 07/03/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019 Representative-Belgium
  • from 03/10/2011 to 07/03/2013 Representative-Belgium

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • General Rapporteur on the rights of lesbian, gay, bisexual, transgender and intersex (LGBTI) people: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/06/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 05/12/2014 to 20/01/2019)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 07/03/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe BLANCHART (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 18/11/2014 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Ludo SANNEN (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 12/11/2010 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Philippe BLANCHART (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 22/03/2017 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Mr Andries GRYFFROY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 25/01/2016 to 21/03/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Damien THIÉRY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 27/01/2015 to 20/01/2019)
  • Alternate of Ms Lieve MAES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 05/12/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Ludo SANNEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Kristien Van VAERENBERGH (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 27/01/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities