Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Deirdre CLUNE

Photo member


Senator
Fine Gael

Seanad Éireann
IE - - Dublin 2
Ireland

deirdre.clune@oireachtas.ie

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 03/10/2011 to 28/09/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 28/09/2014 Representative-Ireland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 27/01/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 04/06/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 29/01/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Detention (from 27/01/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Olivia MITCHELL (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 27/01/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Joseph O'REILLY (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Olivia MITCHELL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2014 to 28/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Joseph O'REILLY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Katherine ZAPPONE (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Detention (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Maureen O'SULLIVAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Joseph O'REILLY (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Terence FLANAGAN (Member): Sub-Committee on Health (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Michael MCNAMARA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities