Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr John Paul PHELAN

Photo member


Deputy
Fine Gael

Dáil Éireann
IE - - Dublin 2
Ireland

johnpaul.phelan@oireachtas.ie

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 03/10/2011 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Ireland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on the Media (from 06/12/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 06/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Terry LEYDEN (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 21/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Maureen O'SULLIVAN (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Terry LEYDEN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Alternate of Ms Maureen O'SULLIVAN (Member): Sub-Committee on Youth and Sport (from 06/12/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Joseph O'REILLY (Member): Sub-Committee on International Economic Relations (from 06/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities

Reports and committee opinions