Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Kathryn REILLY

Photo member


Senator
Sinn Féin

Seanad Éireann
IE - - Dublin 2
Ireland

kathryn.reilly@oireachtas.ie

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the Unified European Left from 03/10/2011 to 24/01/2016

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 24/01/2016 Substitute-Ireland

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Sustainable Development (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Jim D'ARCY (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Joseph O'REILLY (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Joseph O'REILLY (Member): Sub-Committee on Energy (from 21/01/2008 to 23/01/2012)

Activities