Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES

Photo member

Representative
Deputy
PSD

Assembleia da República
PT - 1249-068 - Lisboa cedex
Portugal

carlosgoncalves@psd.parlamento.pt

Working language: French

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party since 03/10/2011

In the Assembly

  • since 26/01/2015 Representative-Portugal
  • from 03/10/2011 to 26/01/2015 Substitute-Portugal

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (since 27/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (since 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Diasporas and Integration (since 30/01/2020)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (since 30/01/2020)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (since 25/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 25/01/2016 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (since 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 27/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Alternate of Mr Duarte MARQUES (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 25/01/2018 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Mr António BRAGA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr António BRAGA (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Duarte MARQUES (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Diasporas (from 21/03/2018 to 26/01/2020)

Interventions

Activities