Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Imer ALIU

Photo member


M.P.
Democratic Party of Albanians

Assembly of North Macedonia
MK - 1000 - Skopje
North Macedonia

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 23/01/2012 to 22/01/2017
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 03/10/2011 to 22/01/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 22/01/2017 Substitute-''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia''

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 22/01/2017)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Vladimir GJORCHEV (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 29/09/2014 to 22/01/2017)
  • Alternate of Mr Igor IVANOVSKI (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 28/09/2014)
  • Alternate of Mr Aleksandar SPASENOVSKI (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities