Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Nermina KAPETANOVIĆ

Photo member



Party of Democratic Action

House of Peoples
-
Bosnia and Herzegovina

nermina.kapetanovic@parlament.ba

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 03/10/2011 to 20/01/2019

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 20/01/2019 Substitute-Bosnia and Herzegovina

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 19/04/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Rule of Law (from 22/01/2013 to 10/12/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 24/06/2011 to 19/04/2015)

Activities