Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR

Photo member


Deputy
Justice and Development Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

gundes@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Bureau: European Democrat Group from 23/01/2012 to 26/01/2014

In the Assembly

  • from 22/11/2013 to 26/01/2014 Substitute-Turkey
  • from 03/10/2011 to 22/11/2013 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Vice-Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 23/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Co-operation with non-European countries of origin and transit (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK (Member): (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities