Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Şaban DİŞLİ

Photo member


Deputy
AK Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

saban.disli@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 27/01/2014 to 07/10/2018
  • Vice-Chairperson: Group of the European People's Party from 25/04/2012 to 26/01/2014
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 03/10/2011 to 25/04/2012

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 07/10/2018 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 24/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Second Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 26/01/2016 to 23/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 27/11/2015 to 09/10/2016)
  • Third Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 26/01/2015 to 24/01/2016)
  • Member: Committee on Rules of Procedure, Immunities and Institutional Affairs (from 25/05/2012 to 25/01/2016)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 03/10/2011 to 07/10/2018)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Chairperson: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 23/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2018 to 24/01/2018)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 18/04/2016 to 25/01/2017)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 24/01/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 24/01/2013 to 29/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 22/01/2013 to 25/01/2015)
  • Alternate EPP/CD: Sub-Committee on the Election of Judges to the European Court of Human Rights (from 04/10/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Media and Information Society (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Development Issues (from 06/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on External Relations (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Human Rights (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Zühal TOPCU (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 24/04/2017 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 25/01/2016 to 23/04/2017)
  • Alternate of Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 25/01/2016 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Reha DENEMEÇ (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 22/11/2013 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Nursuna MEMECAN (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 25/01/2018 to 07/10/2018)
  • Alternate of Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Crime Problems and the Fight against Terrorism (from 26/01/2016 to 06/03/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 26/01/2016 to 21/01/2018)
  • Alternate of Mr Ömer SELVİ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights (from 27/01/2015 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Deniz BAYKAL (Full Member): Sub-Committee on relations with the OECD and the EBRD (from 30/01/2014 to 09/10/2016)
  • Alternate of Ms Nursuna MEMECAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the Middle East and the Arab World (from 24/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)

Activities