Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA

Photo member


Deputy
Justice and Development Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

tulin.erkalkara@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: French

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 26/11/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 30/06/2013 to 04/10/2014
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 03/10/2011 to 29/06/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 26/11/2015 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • First Vice-Chairperson: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 29/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 26/06/2012 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 26/11/2015)
  • Member: (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 27/01/2015 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 08/04/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 22/01/2013 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 22/01/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Integration (from 30/03/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Children (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/11/2013 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Nursuna MEMECAN (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 26/06/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Şaban DİŞLİ (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR (Member): (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Gender Equality (from 05/03/2014 to 26/01/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)

Activities