Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Burhan KAYATÜRK

Photo member


Deputy
AK Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

burhan.kayaturk@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 07/10/2018
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 27/01/2014 to 04/10/2014
  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 03/10/2011 to 21/11/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 27/01/2014 to 07/10/2018 Substitute-Turkey
  • from 03/10/2011 to 21/11/2013 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Migration, Refugees and Population (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 24/01/2013 to 21/11/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Social and Economic Rights (from 24/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Local and Regional Democracy (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Şaban DİŞLİ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Nursuna MEMECAN (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Şaban DİŞLİ (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 03/10/2011 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ (Member): (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities