Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ

Photo member


Deputy
Justice and Development Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

ahmetkutalmis.turkes@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Group of the European People's Party from 24/06/2015 to 26/11/2015
  • Member: Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe from 18/12/2013 to 23/06/2015
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 03/10/2011 to 17/12/2013

In the Assembly

  • from 03/10/2011 to 26/11/2015 Representative-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/11/2013 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 23/01/2012 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Economic Affairs and Development (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 28/01/2015 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Disability and Inclusion (from 27/01/2015 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 24/01/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 24/01/2013 to 28/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 22/01/2013 to 26/01/2014)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 26/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Racism and Xenophobia (from 23/01/2012 to 20/01/2013)
  • Alternate of Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA (Member): (Former) Social, Health and Family Affairs Committee (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Ms Pelin GÜNDEŞ BAKIR (Member): (Former) Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 28/01/2015 to 26/11/2015)

Activities