Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Ahmet Berat ÇONKAR

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
AK Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

ahmetberat.conkar@tbmm.gov.tr
www.ahmetberatconkar.com

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2019 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group since 01/07/2019
  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 04/09/2017 to 30/06/2019
  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group from 29/06/2017 to 03/09/2017
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 28/06/2017
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 03/10/2011 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • since 03/10/2011 Substitute-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: (Former) Committee on the Environment, Agriculture and Local and Regional Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Member: Sub-Committee on Energy (from 04/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on the Rights of Minorities (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Reha DENEMEÇ (Full Member): Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/11/2013 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU (Full Member): Committee on Legal Affairs and Human Rights (from 23/01/2012 to 21/11/2013)
  • Alternate of Mr Şaban DİŞLİ (Member): (Former) Political Affairs Committee / Committee on General Affairs (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)
  • Alternate of Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ (Member): (Former) Committee on Culture, Science and Education (from 03/10/2011 to 23/01/2012)

Activities