Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR

Photo member

Substitute
Deputy
AK Party

Türkiye Büyük Millet Meclisi (TBMM)
TR - 06543 - ANKARA
Turkey

mehmetkasim.gulpinar@tbmm.gov.tr

Working language: English

Declarations of interests:
2020 , 2018

Mandates

In the political groups

  • Member: Members not belonging to a Political Group since 01/07/2019
  • Member: Free Democrats Group from 01/09/2018 to 30/06/2019
  • Member: European Conservatives Group from 05/10/2014 to 31/08/2018
  • Member: European Democrat Group from 03/10/2011 to 04/10/2014

In the Assembly

  • since 27/11/2015 Substitute-Turkey
  • from 22/11/2013 to 27/11/2015 Representative-Turkey
  • from 03/10/2011 to 22/11/2013 Substitute-Turkey

In the committee(s) and sub-committee(s)

  • Full Member: Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 22/11/2013 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Committee on Culture, Science, Education and Media (from 22/11/2013 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Environment and Energy (from 28/01/2015 to 26/11/2015)
  • Full Member: Sub-Committee on Culture, Diversity and Heritage (from 27/01/2015 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY (Full Member): Committee on Political Affairs and Democracy (from 30/09/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY (Full Member): Committee on Social Affairs, Health and Sustainable Development (from 30/09/2019 to 26/01/2020)
  • Alternate of Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA (Full Member): Committee on Equality and Non-Discrimination (from 27/01/2014 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Ms Tülin ERKAL KARA (Full Member): Committee on Migration, Refugees and Displaced Persons (from 22/11/2013 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Ahmet Kutalmiş TÜRKEŞ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on the European Social Charter (from 28/01/2015 to 26/11/2015)
  • Alternate of Mr Reha DENEMEÇ (Full Member): Sub-Committee on Education, Youth and Sport (from 27/01/2015 to 26/11/2015)

Activities